Save the Date for the 2020 Lake County Fair which is August 7 - 16. See you then!

CROWN POINT, INDIANA

Sign up for email updates from Lake County Fair

Facebook Twitter Youtube Instagram Blog
Home > Participate > 2019 Fair In Review > Open Class Departments Results

Open Class Departments Results

Youth Horse Show "Just Jeans & Horse Play"

Class 1: Lead Line, 3-6: 1-Acute Interest, Tucker Waddle, Wheatfield, IN

2-Dr. T, Miriam Breton, Cedar Lake, IN

3-Thunderstorm, Emma Rindfuss, Schneider, IN

Class 2: Lead Line, 7-10:1-Rebel, Ava Geruska, Crown Point, IN

2-Nitro Supreme, Caden Brodzinski, Crown Point, IN

3-Blue the Wonder Pony, Stella Skaggs, Crown Point, IN

Class 3: Walk Trot, 6-13: 1-Jingle Bells, Natalia Betts, Hobart, IN

2-Poccahontis, Josiah Triezenberg, Schererville, IN

3-BB Ima Fancy Hitter, Aubree Skibinski, Crown Point, IN

Class 4: Walk Trot, 14-18:1-Bulgaro, Elise Smith, Schererville, IN

2-Stardust, Abby Mackey, Lowell, IN

3-Dixie, Emily Erdelac, Hebron, IN

Class 5: English Pleasure, Open:

1-Pretty Sensational, Kathryn Seaman, Hebron, IN

2-Snowman, Dakota Kovanda, Valparaiso, IN

3-Stardust, Abby Mackey, Lowell, IN

Class 6: Stick Horse, 5 and Under:

1-Trigger, Jonathan Craft, Hobart, IN

2-Silver, Hardee Craft, Hobart, IN

3-Charlotte Burkema, Highland, IN

Class 7: Jr. Western Pleasure, 6-13:

1-Acute Interest, Bryce Waddle, Wheatfield, IN

2- Sheza Fancy Hotrod, Nora Carpenter, Crown Point, IN

3- Bad Boy, Sloane Mark, Lake Village, IN

Class 8: Sr. Western Pleasure, 14 – 18:

1- Bulgaro, Elise Smith, Schererville, IN

2- SC Black N Glowin, Hayley Hein, Crown Point, IN

3- Connor Symons, Lake Village, IN

Class 9: Apple Under Chin, 6-10:

1- Dr. T, Miriam Breton, Cedar Lake, IN

2- Skip, Sadie Olthoff, Crete, IL

3- Legos, Brody Berger, Grant Park, IL

Class 10: Apple Under Chin, 11-14:

1 – Bella Corvino, Hayley Krulek, Grant Park, IL

2- Bulgaro, Elise Smith, Schererville, IN

3- Tigger, Katja Broberg, Lowell, IN

Class 11: Apple Under Chin, 15-18:

1- King, Thyme Washington, Schererville, IN

2- Pocket, Kaitlyn Gregerson, Dyer, IN

3- Star, Brett Hartman, Tippecanoe, IN

Class 12: Jr. Egg Race, 6-13:

1- Jazzmine, Payton Boyer, Lowell, IN

2- Buddy, Cheyann Cahill, Lake Village, IN

3- Skip, Sadie Olthoff, Crete, IL

Class 13: Sr. Egg Race, 14-18:

1- Burgaro, Elise Smith, Schererville, IN

2- Hurri, Connor Symons, Lake Village, IN

3- Star, Brett Hartman, Tippecanoe, IN

Class 14: Novice Pleasure, 6-13:

1- Jake, Lauren Clemons, Crown Point, IN

2 – Tigger, Katja Brobeck, Lowell, IN

3 – Bad Boy, Sloane Mark, Lake Village, IN

Class 15: Novice Pleasure, 14-18:

1- Snowman, Dakota Kovanda, Valparaiso, IN

2 – Stardust, Abby Mackey, Lowell, IN

3- Liberty, Payton Kovanda, Valparaiso, IN

Class 16: Dash for Cash, 6-13:

1-Tequila, Joyce Vogt, Brook, IN

2-Reina, Cheyann Cahill, Lake Village, IN

3-Two Timin’ Winner, Michaela Newman, Crete, IL

Class 17: Dash for Cash, 14-18:

1- Diesel, Tyler Clever, Tippecanoe, IN

2- Corona, Annabelle Panicini, Lowell, IN

3- Rocket, Kaitlyn Gregerson, Dyer, IN

Class 18: Jr. Poles, 6-13:

1- Buddy, Cheyann Cahill, Lake, Village, IN

2- Reina, Cheyann Cahill, Lake Village, IN

3- Two Timin’ Winner, Michaela Newman, Crete, IL

Class 19: Sr. Poles, 14-18:

1- Pocket, Kaitlyn Gregerson, Dyer, IN

2- Hurri, Connor Symons, Lake Village, IN

3- Star, Brett Hartman, Tippecanoe, IN

Class 20: Jr. Barrels, 6-13:

1- Tequila, Jocey Vogt, Brook, IN

2- Two Timin’ Winner, Michaela Newman, Crete, IL

3- Holly, Addison Metzger, Valparaiso, IN

Class 21: Sr. Barrels, 14-18:

1- Corona, Annabelle Pancini, Lowell, IN

2- Diesel, Tyler Clever, Tippecano, IN

3- Star, Brett Hartman, Tippecano, IN

Back to
Top